The social entrepreneur Ruben Vardanyan calls for participation in the contest
The results of the first round of the ‘’Armenian Master’’ contest will be summed up on June 30. Less than a week is left to apply for 12 nominations. Celebrities, well-known artists and great businessmen who have achieved tangible professional success have already called for participation in the ‘’Armenian Master’’ contest.
The founder of the the Tourism and Urbanism Charitable Foundation (TUF), social entrepreneur Ruben Vardanyan particularly noted that the future of Armenia largely depends on the working people, since the burden of ensuring a prosperous life lies on their shoulders։ ‘’We believe in the future of Armenia, hence I urge you to participate in the ‘’Armenian Master’’ contest and reveal your talent and diligence.
The deadline for applications for the ‘’Armenian Master’’ contest is June 30. If you consider yourself a master in any of the 12 categories of the competition, be sure to fill out the application in the “Become a participant” section of the website.